Chief joust
Click to start. The game loads in a few seconds.
Chief joust
Short answer: Chief joust is a free arcade game you play in the browser on YTPlayables. Press play, wait a few seconds and start. No download and no account needed.
Chief Joust challenges you to outwit opponents by designing ingenious combat vehicles. Engage in strategic warfare with simple drag-and-drop mechanics, crafting unique battle machines against ever-changing threats. With creativity as your weapon, conquer fast-paced arcade battles by staying a step a Chief joust runs right inside your browser on YTPlayables, so a round starts in a few seconds with no download and no install.
The game sits in the arcade section of the site. It loads on a phone, a tablet and a computer, and you can make it full screen with the button under the frame. There is no account to make and no file to save on your device.
Most players pick up Chief joust in the first minute. The rules are simple, the first round is short, and every try teaches you a little more about the timing. That is why games like this one hold millions of plays across the web.
How to play Chief joust
Use the mouse, the arrow keys or your finger on a phone.
Tips to score higher
- Play the first round slowly and learn the layout before you take risks.
- Short rounds beat long ones. Your hands learn the timing faster that way.
- Use full screen on a computer. A bigger view makes the gaps easier to judge.
- On a phone, hold the device in landscape so the controls have more room.
Frequently asked questions
Is Chief joust free to play?
Yes. Chief joust is free on YTPlayables. You do not need an account and there is nothing to download.
Can I play Chief joust on my phone?
Yes. Chief joust works in Android and iPhone browsers with touch controls. Landscape gives the best view.
How do I play Chief joust?
Use the mouse, the arrow keys or your finger on a phone.
Do I need to download Chief joust?
No. The game runs inside your browser, so it starts in a few seconds and saves nothing on your device.
Is Chief joust safe for kids?
Chief joust is a casual arcade game with no chat sign up needed. Younger players should still play with an adult nearby.











